Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Atmore Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Atmore AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Atmore Alabama Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Atmore AL Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Atmore Crime Index 6007896.84479.3
 
Atmore Violent Crimes 69908.1553.5
Atmore Murders 007
Atmore Rapes 226.333.1
Atmore Robberies 11144.8205.8
Atmore Aggravated Assaults 56737336.5
 
Atmore Property Crimes 5316988.73906.1
Atmore Burglaries 981289.8813.2
Atmore Larceny/Thefts 4075356.72601.7
Atmore Motor Vehicle Thefts 26342.2501.5
 
Atmore Arsons 1  N/AN/AN/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Atmore crime collection area population of 7,598.
  • Atmore crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Atmore crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Atmore

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Atmore crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Atmore crime level is worse than national average.

 ATMORE STATISTICS
 Atmore Population: 7676
 Male Population: 3390
 Female Population: 4286
 Households: 3148
 Median Age: 37
 Average Household Size: 2.4
Atmore Population
Atmore Crime Level:

 MORE AL CRIME STATS
  Birmingham
  Mobile
  Montgomery
  Huntsville
  Tuscaloosa
  Dothan
  Anniston
  Auburn
  Florence
  Jasper
  Decatur
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement